Joinery, Plastering, and Allied Repairs for Military Accommodation in Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery, Plastering, and Allied Repairs for Military Accommodation in Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_787653_1Tender Reference Number8012/1209/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery, Plastering, and Allied Repairs for Military Accommodation in Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787653_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/1209/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Otm Accn At Age B/r- I Under Ge (w) Agra

This tender, identified by reference number 8012/1209/E8, is an open tender for Works concerning the REPAIR TO JOINERY, PLASTERING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR OTM ACCN AT AGE B/R- I UNDER GE (W) AGRA. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Shri Jaswant Singh from GE (W) Agra serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, payable to GE (W) Agra at Agra. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Agra at Agra. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, including an application on firm's letterhead, proof of tender cost (DD/BC for ₹500), MES enlistment letter, relevant documents for UE firms if applicable, affidavits for unenlisted contractors regarding outstanding recoveries, Provident Fund code number, and GST registration number. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the tender document in .pdf format for financial evaluation. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and end date of 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (W) Agra. The bid validity period is 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md Accn..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Roof Treatment, Joinery, Flooring, Plastering, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco Or..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Roof Treatment, Joinery, Flooring, Plastering, Plumbing And Sanitary...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category