Water Supply Pump and Starter Panel Repair and Replacement at AF Station BKT

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Pump and Starter Panel Repair and Replacement at AF Station BKT
Tender ID2026_MES_787615_1Tender Reference Number8906/BKT/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Pump and Starter Panel Repair and Replacement at AF Station BKT
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787615_1
  • Tender Reference Number8906/BKT/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Pumps Starter Panels And Other Connected Works Of Water Supply Installations At Af Stn Bkt

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF PUMPS, STARTER PANELS, AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS for water supply installations at AF STN BKT, a vital project for the Military Engineer Services. The estimated tender value is ₹9,00,000 with a proposed work period of 270 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) BKT. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 are required. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. This is an open tender process requiring two covers for submission. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice of Tender (431.91 KB), Tender Documents (1269.49 KB), Schedule of Credit (187.08 KB), and Bill of Quantities (955.00 KB).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bkt
AddressGe (af) Bkt, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Water Treatment Plant And Other Pump/motors Including Its..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel Boards..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel Boards..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Lt Panel/pump Starter Panel/ Apfc Panel/ Mccb/ Contractor/ Lt..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Water Treatment Plant And Other Pump/motors Including...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Lt Panel/pump Starter Panel/ Apfc Panel/ Mccb/ Contractor/...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category