Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Water Supply Pump Systems and Clarifocculators at GE Missamari

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Water Supply Pump Systems and Clarifocculators at GE Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_787905_1Tender Reference Number8686/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Water Supply Pump Systems and Clarifocculators at GE Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787905_1
  • Tender Reference Number8686/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel Boards And Misc Works At Water Supply Installations At North Of Railway Line Under Ge Missamri

**Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Pump Set Motors, Starters, Clarifocculators, Panel Boards, and Miscellaneous Works at Water Supply Installations, GE Missamari** The office of the GE Missamari, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is pleased to invite open tenders for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of pump set motors, starters, clarifocculators, including panel boards and miscellaneous works essential for the smooth operation of water supply installations located north of the railway line within the GE Missamari jurisdiction. This is a significant undertaking aimed at ensuring the continued reliability and efficiency of critical water infrastructure. The tender is being issued as an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system for submission, focusing on Item Rate form of contract. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹88,000, payable to GE Missamari at Missamari, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE Missamari at Missamari. Interested eligible contractors are requested to note the critical dates for this tender process. Document downloads will commence on September 4, 2026, at 06:15 PM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Missamari. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 270 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is set at 60 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and required documentation can be found in the tender documents, which are available for download. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all attached documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel Boards..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry Under..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of The Water Supply System At Nitk,..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of The Water Supply System At...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category