Operation and Maintenance of NITK Surathkal Water Supply System

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of NITK Surathkal Water Supply System
Tender ID2026_NITK_924622_1Tender Reference NumberTender No.02/2026-27/HD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.99 L Tender LocationNitk, Srinivasnagar, Surathkal , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of NITK Surathkal Water Supply System
  • Tender ID2026_NITK_924622_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender No.02/2026-27/HD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.99 L
  • Tender LocationNitk, Srinivasnagar, Surathkal,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,473
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of The Water Supply System At Nitk, Surathkal

This tender, initiated by the Dy Director of the National Institute of Technology Karnataka (NITK), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks comprehensive proposals for the operation and maintenance of the water supply system at NITK, Surathkal. The tender, identified by Reference Number Tender No.02/2026-27/HD and Tender ID 2026_NITK_924622_1, is an open tender for Works, with a total tender value of ₹42,98,910 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,473. The contract duration for this operation and maintenance work is 365 days. Prospective bidders are informed that documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 05:20 PM until October 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM and concluding on October 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM at NITK, Srinivasnagar, Surathkal. The bid opening will take place on October 6, 2026, 03:30 PM at NITK Online. The tender requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing Fee, PreQual/Technical documents, and Finance (Bill of Quantity). Detailed requirements for each cover, including specific declarations, registration documents (GST, PAN, EPF, ESI), financial turnover, and work qualification certificates, are outlined in the tender documents. The payment mode for this tender is offline, and various payment instruments such as Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, and Bank Guarantee are accepted for EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Director Nitk
AddressNitk, Srinivasnagar, Surathkal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Malara Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Malara Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category