| Tender Title | Subathu Water Supply Electrical Panel and Pump Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779482_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-31/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Subathu Under Ge Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Lt Panel/pump Starter Panel/ Apfc Panel/ Mccb/ Contractor/ Lt Cable Alongwith Motors And Pumps Of Various Sizes Including Misc Works At Various Water Supply Instlns At Subathu Under Ge Kasauli
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GEK-31/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_779482_1, is being invited by Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, Garrison Engineer, CEA, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the comprehensive repair and maintenance of LT Panel, Pump Starter Panel, APFC Panel, MCCB, contractor, LT Cable, along with various sizes of motors and pumps, encompassing miscellaneous works at different water supply installations located in Subathu, under the jurisdiction of Garrison Engineer Kasauli. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹80,000, payable to GE Kasauli, with a percentage EMD of 2.0%. Bidders must submit their bids between September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from July 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between July 19, 2026, 06:00 PM and July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The work is located at Subathu, under GE Kasauli, District Solan, HP, PIN 173206. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Petty Repair For Attending Day To Day Em External Water Supply..read more
Repair/maint To Water Treatment Plant And Other Pump/motors Including Its..read more
Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel Boards..read more
Repair Maint Of Pump Set Motors Starter Clarifocculator Including Panel Boards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category