| Tender Title | Procurement of One Tractor for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948710 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,170 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of one (1) unit of Tractor (V3) (Q2), as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948710. The procurement is being managed by the E-municipalities initiative, which aims to enhance e-services for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh. The designated office for this tender is Ghatampur, Kanpur Nagar. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 5:38 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,170 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint..read more
Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more
Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of One Bank Note Finishing Machine...read more
Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more
Development Of Urban Forest (nagar Van) At Scheme No.97 Part-iv Indore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category