| Tender Title | Indore Urban Forest Development Project: Civil, Electrical, and Horticulture Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTCP_529517_1 | Tender Reference Number | IDA/ETENDER/2026-27/173 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.49 Cr | Tender Location | Scheme No. 97 Part-iv Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 60180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,24,353 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Urban Forest (nagar Van) At Scheme No.97 Part-iv Indore
This tender, Reference Number IDA/ETENDER/2026-27/173, issued by the Directorate of Town And Country Planning, an organization of the State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "DEVELOPMENT OF URBAN FOREST (NAGAR VAN) AT SCHEME NO.97 PART-IV INDORE". This is an open tender for a Works category project with a tender value of ₹28,48,70,697 and an EMD of ₹14,24,353. The contract type is percentage-based. The work involves Civil, Electrical, and Horticulture sub-categories and is to be completed within 455 days. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates of August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can commence from August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, and must conclude by September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IDA Office Indore, 7 Race Course Road Indore. The tender requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification/technical documents, and the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹60,180, including processing fees and GST. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, and the full set of tender documents, including the NIT and Price Bid BOQ, are available for review and download. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to all deadlines and submission requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kapil Dev Bhalla Executive Engineer |
| Address | 7 Race Course Road Indore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flat (type-iv) Including All Civil,..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more
Misc Civil Works In Te Building At Bhandariya Road Khandwa Under..read more
Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category