| Tender Title | EPC of Type-IV Residential Flats and Associated Infrastructure at AIIMS Mangalagiri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AIMSM_924599_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS MG/Engineering Dept/NIT/2026-27/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.55 Cr | Tender Location | Aiims Mangalagiri , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flat (type-iv) Including All Civil, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Horticulture, Landscaping And All Associated Works
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMS MG/Engineering Dept/NIT/2026-27/12, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of Residential Flats (Type-IV) at All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh. The scope of work encompasses all civil, structural, mechanical, electrical, plumbing, fire fighting, horticulture, and landscaping activities associated with the project. The estimated tender value is ₹9,54,55,444, with a contract period of 450 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The EMD amount required is ₹19,00,000 and the tender fee is ₹11,800. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the bid opening on September 17, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Conference Room, 2nd floor, Admin and Library Building, AIIMS Mangalagiri. The tender requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for the Financial Bid (BOQ). This tender is being invited by the Executive Director of AIIMS Mangalagiri, a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Excutive Director |
| Address | Aiims Mangalagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type-iv Residential Quarters (401-588) At Vfj..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Painting Of Quarters And Director Bungalow Along With Boundary Wall In..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category