Banknote Finishing Machine Procurement for Currency Note Press Nashik

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Banknote Finishing Machine Procurement for Currency Note Press Nashik
Tender ID2026_SPMCI_287703_1Tender Reference NumberEOI NO. 17/BFS/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCnp-nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBanknote Finishing Machine Procurement for Currency Note Press Nashik
  • Tender ID2026_SPMCI_287703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI NO. 17/BFS/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCnp-nashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of One Bank Note Finishing Machine.

This Expression of Interest (EOI) tender, referenced as EOI NO. 17/BFS/2026-2027, is being issued by the SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL (SPMCIL) through its Currency Note Press (CNP) Nashik, Maharashtra. The primary objective of this open tender is to solicit interest for the procurement of one banknote finishing machine. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Product Category of Machinery and Machining Tools. The tender details specify that the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both ₹0.00, with no EMD payable and no EMD exemption allowed. This EOI will be conducted as a single-cover tender, with the single cover designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date is 03-Oct-2026 04:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Oct-2026 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 03-Oct-2026 04:00 PM. The tender is being managed by Dy. GM (M) at CNP NASHIK. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gm (m)
AddressCnp Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Eight Oil Press Machines for Forests and Environment Department..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Eight Oil Press Machines for Forests and Environment...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category