| Tender Title | Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for Nagar Panchayat Kadora, Jalaun | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/8000333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8000333, is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services to Nagar Panchayat Kadora, Jalaun. The services encompass skilled manpower with at least a secondary school education, and unskilled manpower with at least a high school or middle school education, all to be compensated at the minimum wage. The procurement is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. Bids will be accepted from September 5, 2026, at 2:19 PM, until September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹610,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a critical need for skilled and unskilled labor to support the operations of the Nagar Panchayat Kadora within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Outsourced Administrative and ITI Manpower Supply Services..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category