| Tender Title | Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965181 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Nagar Panchayat Dala, Sonbhadra, seeks the procurement of Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil Pyrethrum Based conforming to IS 6014 (V2) (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7965181. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission period will commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:03 AM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is required. The total quantity of Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil to be supplied is 40 units. This procurement is being managed under the E-municipalities initiative for E-services to Citizens and Employees of Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, underscoring the state's commitment to enhancing urban development and public health services within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Emulsifiable Pyrethrum-Based Larvicidal Oil for Urban Pest Control..read more
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Uttar Pradesh Urban Bodies..read more
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control in..read more
Malaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust..read more
Integrated Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for National Dairy Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category