Zone A Building Repairs and Allied Civil Works at GE (W) Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zone A Building Repairs and Allied Civil Works at GE (W) Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_787666_1Tender Reference Number8012/1211/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZone A Building Repairs and Allied Civil Works at GE (W) Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787666_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/1211/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For Md Accn For Zone A At Age B/r-i Under Ge (w) Agra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8012/1211/E8, is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (W) Agra, under the purview of Shri Jaswant Singh. The work involves the execution of "REPAIRS TO CERTAIN B/R NATURE WORK AND ANOTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR MD ACCN FOR ZONE A AT AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (W) AGRA," falling under the Civil Works product category. The contract type is an Item Rate basis, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE (W) Agra at Agra. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Agra at Agra. Interested parties are advised that two covers are required for submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial documents in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 01:30 PM, until 24-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 18-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, and 24-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 30-Sep-2026, at 09:00 AM, at GE (W) Agra. Applicants must ensure they meet all pre-qualification criteria as detailed in the tender document, which includes submission of scanned copies of their application on letterhead, cost of tender in the form of DD/BC, MES enlistment letter, relevant documents for UE firms (if applicable), affidavits for no outstanding recovery (for unenlisted contractors), Provident Fund code number, and GST registration number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md Accn..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Otm Accn..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Minor Works Under Ge (w) Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Otm...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Minor Works Under Ge (w) Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category