Minor Civil Works Construction and Maintenance at GE (W) Agra

  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Civil Works Construction and Maintenance at GE (W) Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_787625_1Tender Reference Number8012/1207/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Civil Works Construction and Maintenance at GE (W) Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787625_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/1207/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,752
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Minor Works Under Ge (w) Agra

This tender, reference number 8012/1207/E8, is an Open Tender for the "PROVN OF CERTAIN MINOR WORKS UNDER GE (W) AGRA" and falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The work is to be executed under the authority of the Military Engineer Services (MES), specifically under GE (W) Agra. The tender process begins with document download availability from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, concluding on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 18, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (W) Agra. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (W) Agra, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,752 is required, also payable to GE (W) Agra. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for financial and technical/fee/pre-qualification documents. Applicants are advised to meticulously review the tender document for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, required documentation, and specific submission instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Otm Accn..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Maintenance/minor Works Through Percentage Rate Contract For Civil Works At Nc..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md Accn..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Otm...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Maintenance/minor Works Through Percentage Rate Contract For Civil Works At...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category