| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/8001534 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, and managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8001534 by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, is for the crucial **Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines within a 0-15 km radius**. With a Bid End Date of 26-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and a Bid Start Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:55 PM, this opportunity, dated 05-09-2026, requires interested parties to submit their proposals with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,000.0. The office of the Director General Medical Education is seeking to establish empanelled local chemists to ensure the timely and efficient provision of generic medicines across Uttar Pradesh, serving the vital needs of medical education institutions within the specified proximity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply Within 15km Radius..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category