Construction of 7 Shops in Bidhuna, Uttar Pradesh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 7 Shops in Bidhuna, Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181056_2Tender Reference NumberLetter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.05 L Tender LocationBidhuna , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 7 Shops in Bidhuna, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181056_2
  • Tender Reference NumberLetter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.05 L
  • Tender LocationBidhuna,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2366
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Block 12 Construction Of 07 Shops At Bidhuna Achalda Road Naveen Basti Purvi Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna

This tender is for the Block 12 construction of 07 shops located at Bidhuna Achalda road, Naveen Basti, Purvi Nagar Panchayat, Bidhuna. The work falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at approximately ₹20,04,801. The tender is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna, Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM and must be received by September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna. A tender fee of ₹2,366 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,00,480, payable to the EO and at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna. The payment mode for the EMD is offline, with acceptable instruments including FDR and RTGS. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The contract form is lump-sum.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Bidhuna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of 445 Mtr Drain At Jnv Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of 445 Mtr Drain At Jnv Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category