Boring and Civil Works for MRF Centre Water Supply in Bidhuna

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boring and Civil Works for MRF Centre Water Supply in Bidhuna
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181056_4Tender Reference NumberLetter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationBidhuna , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoring and Civil Works for MRF Centre Water Supply in Bidhuna
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181056_4
  • Tender Reference NumberLetter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationBidhuna,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:35 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 402
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna Mai Mrf Centre Par Boring Work

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna, seeks bids for crucial boring work at the MRF Centre in Bidhuna. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹3,40,496, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,050. This is an Open Tender process, with bids to be submitted offline. Prospective bidders must download tender documents, which include NIT and BOQ, between August 31, 2026, 10:35 AM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹402, payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna. Bids will be received starting August 31, 2026, at 10:35 AM and must be submitted no later than September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna. The contract will be on a Lump-sum basis, and bidders should note the 30-day bid validity period. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other technical evaluation parameters are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Bidhuna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Chetar And &#x0d Construction Of..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Wrd Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of Anganbadi Centre Damtoli And Construction Of Civil Works, Septic..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Geruagarha And &#x0d Construction Of..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Nawadi And &#x0d Construction Of..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Procurement of 40 Water Well Boring Protection Boxes..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Chetar And &#x0d Construction...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Wrd Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of Anganbadi Centre Damtoli And Construction Of Civil Works,...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Geruagarha And &#x0d Construction...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Renovation Of &#x0d Anganbadi Centre &#x0d Nawadi And &#x0d Construction...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Procurement of 40 Water Well Boring Protection Boxes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category