| Tender Title | Civil Works: Cement Concrete Road and Drain Construction in B.B. Nagar Ward 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180085_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1266 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2. Ward No.-10 Mohalla Aajamtara Me Shreepal Thakur Ke Makan Se Madona Marg Tak Jal Bharav Rokne Hetu Nali Evam C.c. Road Ka Nirman Work.
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar (BSR), is inviting open tenders for civil works. This tender, referenced as 2388/25.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180085_1, pertains to the construction of drains and a cement-concrete road in Ward No. 10, Mohalla Aajamtara, specifically from Shreepal Thakur's house to Madona Marg, aimed at resolving waterlogging issues. The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,266 is payable to the EO at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,300 is required, payable to the EO at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 01:50 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The contract form will be percentage-based, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Repair To Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, And Plain Cement Concrete..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category