Gorakhpur Ward 4 RCC Drain and CC Road Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gorakhpur Ward 4 RCC Drain and CC Road Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180134_1Tender Reference NumberNCAP Ward 04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGorakhpur Ward 4 RCC Drain and CC Road Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180134_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCAP Ward 04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,664
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain And Cc Road In Ward No. 4, Madan Mohan Malviya Nagar, From The House Of Raj Kumar To Ashirwad Bhawan, Via The Houses Of Vijay Rai And Kuldeep Yadav, Up To The House Of Ramashankar Dubey, Including The Link Lane.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur, seeks bids for the **Construction of an RCC drain and CC road within Ward No. 4 of Madan Mohan Malviya Nagar**. The project encompasses the area commencing from Raj Kumar's house, proceeding via the residences of Vijay Rai and Kuldeep Yadav, extending to Ashirwad Bhawan, and concluding at Ramashankar Dubey's house, importantly including an associated link lane. This is an open tender opportunity for civil works, with a bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,01,664, both payable to the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The tender involves two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for financial proposals. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressNagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And Rcc..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category