| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Roads and Drains in Chhatarpur Ward 20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_524641_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5189_1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.09 L | Tender Location | Muncipal Area Chhatarpur , Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil Chhatarpur
This tender, initiated by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Chief Municipal Officer of Municipal Council Chhatarpur, invites open bids for the "Construction of CC Road and RCC Drain in Ward No. 20". The project, located within the Municipal Area of Chhatarpur (Pincode: 471001), has an estimated tender value of ₹21,09,371 and a completion period of 180 days. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission start date. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 (plus ₹295 GST) is required, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,550 is mandated. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of PAN, GST registration, PWD registration, affidavit, EPF details, and challans, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is percentage-based. Further details regarding the tender documents and specific requirements can be found in the provided NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the tender document (524641.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Muncipal Area Chhatarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kalwa Mumbra Assembly Constituency Ward 149 Concrete Paving And Construction Of..read more
Construction Of 62583 Sqft Capacity Conventional Godowns In 3 Units Along..read more
Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.672 K.ms..read more
Const. Rcc Drain And Pavers Block Diffrent Place Ward No 40..read more
Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category