Firozabad Women's Market and Vending Zone Development Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.93 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Firozabad Women's Market and Vending Zone Development Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1161442_2Tender Reference Number219/NNF_WomenMarket/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.93 Cr Tender LocationFirozabad , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFirozabad Women's Market and Vending Zone Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1161442_2
  • Tender Reference Number219/NNF_WomenMarket/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.93 Cr
  • Tender LocationFirozabad,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 41812
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,36,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Agency For Development Of Women Market And Vending Zone At Firozabad. Up

This tender, reference number 219/NNF_WomenMarket/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer of Nagar Nigam Firozabad, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. It seeks proposals from eligible agencies for the development of a women's market and vending zone in Firozabad, UP. The project, falling under the Civil Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,93,38,160. Interested parties must submit their bids, comprising a Technical (Fee/PreQual/Technical) cover and a Finance (BOQ) cover, by 02:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,36,300 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM via a virtual meeting, with joining details provided in the tender documents. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Firozabad. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days, and payment for tender fees and EMD can be made through BG, FDR, or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressNagar Nigam Firozabad.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad (u.p)..read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Karkardooma Community Center Market In Ward No.206..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Zohandco Tender

Functional Consultant Services for Kiosk Sales, Digital Promotion, and Product Branding..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors Preparation Of Bilingual Id Cards..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For The Construction Of Car Parking..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

U.p. Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad...read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Karkardooma Community Center Market In Ward...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Zohandco Tender

Functional Consultant Services for Kiosk Sales, Digital Promotion, and Product...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors Preparation Of Bilingual Id...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For The Construction Of Car...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category