Street Vendor Survey, ID Cards, and Urban Vending Plan Development for Dharmapuri Municipality

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Vendor Survey, ID Cards, and Urban Vending Plan Development for Dharmapuri Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698066_1Tender Reference Number932/2022/F1_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDharmapuri Municipality , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Vendor Survey, ID Cards, and Urban Vending Plan Development for Dharmapuri Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698066_1
  • Tender Reference Number932/2022/F1_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDharmapuri Municipality,Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors Preparation Of Bilingual Id Cards Certificate Of Vending City Street Vending Plan Csvp Detailed Implementation Plan Dip And Mis Solution Under Support To Susv Under Nulm In The Dharmapuri Municipality

MAWS, acting on behalf of the Dharmapuri Municipality, invites sealed bids for a comprehensive consultancy service aimed at enhancing the welfare and integration of street vendors under the Support to Street Vendors (SUSV) initiative of the National Urban Livelihoods Mission (NULM). This open tender, referenced as 932/2022/F1_1, seeks qualified Bidders to conduct a thorough survey of street vendors, followed by the preparation of bilingual identification cards, certificates of vending, a City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), a Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP), and the development of a robust MIS Solution. The EMD for this tender is set at ₹10,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, and submissions are due by September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 03:30 PM at the Dharmapuri Municipality. This procurement is categorized under Services with a Form of Contract for Works. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding pre-qualification, NDA, and other submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner Dharmapuri Municipality
AddressThe Commissioner Kandhasamy Vathiyar Street Dharmapuri Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors, Preparation Of Bilingual Id Cards,..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bio-metric Survey Of The Street Vendors And Preparation Of Dip In..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of Agency For Development Of Women Market And Vending Zone..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Gramin Bank Tender

Gujarat Gramin Bank IT Equipment Supply and Installation Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors, Preparation Of Bilingual Id...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bio-metric Survey Of The Street Vendors And Preparation Of Dip...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of Agency For Development Of Women Market And Vending...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Gramin Bank Tender

Gujarat Gramin Bank IT Equipment Supply and Installation Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category