Polur Municipality Street Vendor Biometric Survey and Development Improvement Plan

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polur Municipality Street Vendor Biometric Survey and Development Improvement Plan
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699503_1Tender Reference Number822/2026/F1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationPolur , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolur Municipality Street Vendor Biometric Survey and Development Improvement Plan
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699503_1
  • Tender Reference Number822/2026/F1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationPolur,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bio-metric Survey Of The Street Vendors And Preparation Of Dip In Polur Municipality

This tender, reference number 822/2026/F1, is issued by the Commissioner of MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of works within Polur Municipality. The primary objective of this open tender is to conduct a bio-metric survey of street vendors and subsequently prepare a Development Improvement Plan (DIP) for Polur municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,200, representing 1.0% of the tender value, payable online. The tender document fee is also ₹1,200. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover system. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 70 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MAWS office located at 6A Abdhul kuthus street, Polur- 606803. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include technical specifications, RFP bid details, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), from the e-procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address6a Abdhul Kuthus Street,&amp#x0d Polur- 606803
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors Preparation Of Bilingual Id Cards..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Import Substitution Of Items And Vendor Base Expansion By Indigenous Development...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors, Preparation Of Bilingual Id Cards,..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward No...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors Preparation Of Bilingual Id...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Import Substitution Of Items And Vendor Base Expansion By Indigenous...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Maws Tender

Conduct Of Survey On Street Vendors, Preparation Of Bilingual Id...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category