Karkardooma Community Center Market Improvement and Development Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.06 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karkardooma Community Center Market Improvement and Development Project
Tender ID2026_MCD_289748_1Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/13/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.06 Cr Tender LocationAnand Vihar , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarkardooma Community Center Market Improvement and Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289748_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/13/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.06 Cr
  • Tender LocationAnand Vihar,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,11,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Karkardooma Community Center Market In Ward No.206 Anand Vihar Ac-59 Shah. South Zone

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone, hereby invites Open Tenders for the Improvement and Development of Karkardooma Community Center Market in Ward No. 206, Anand Vihar, AC-59 Shah, South Zone. This project, falling under the Civil Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,05,82,124 and a specified work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Bids. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,11,650 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,360 are mandatory. All bid submissions, along with necessary documentation including a contractor registration certificate and an affidavit confirming no blacklisting, must be completed online. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download/sale concluding on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on the same date and time at the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Center At Patra Khurd Village..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. And Infrastructure Development Of Muslim Community Hall At Narayan Nagar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Center At Patra Khurd Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. And Infrastructure Development Of Muslim Community Hall At Narayan...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category