Patra Khurd Village Community Center Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patra Khurd Village Community Center Construction Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111551_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332568
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatra Khurd Village Community Center Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111551_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332568
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office,,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Center At Patra Khurd Village

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of community center at Patra Khurd village" under Tender Reference Number NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332568. This limited tender opportunity, categorized under Works and specifically Miscellaneous Works, requires the submission of bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The contract will be of the Works type, with a proposed work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 4:05 PM, with the download and sale period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. site office. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 4:30 PM and September 9, 2026, 4:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is DGM(CnM) at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro., Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka Hazaribag, JHARKHAND 825311, Pincode 825311. Please note that the Tender Fee and EMD are both indicated as 0.00, and specific details regarding EMD payment are not applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cnm)
AddressPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.o. Barka Hazaribag Jharkhand 825311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Commissioner Rural Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To Village..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Commissioner Rural Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category