| Tender Title | Functional Consultant Services for Kiosk Sales, Digital Promotion, and Product Branding | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986336 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986336, is issued by the Industries Department, Government of Mizoram, on 02-09-2026. It seeks proposals for the hiring of Functional Consultants, operating on a milestone-deliverable basis, for services including KIOSK Sales and Marketing, Digital Promotion, Market Linkage, Product Branding, and FB Product Development. Notably, this engagement is strictly "No Onsite." The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:52 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹180,000.00. The procuring entity is Zohandco, located at Chaltlang Lily Veng, within the state of Mizoram. This opportunity is designed to leverage external expertise to enhance sales, marketing, and product development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Marketing Agency for KIOSK Operations, Digital Advertising, and FB Product..read more
Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL Barauni..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Designer Consultant For Redesign And Consultancy Services..read more
Policy Advocacy Consultancy for Integrated Coal Mine Regulatory Framework Development..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category