| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Installation with Tank and Platform in Gram Birhani, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178574_32 | Tender Reference Number | 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 32 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front Of Manish, Son Of Ranveer Singh House In Gram Birhani
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178574_32 and Reference Number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026, is issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works in the AGRA region. The specific work involves the "32 Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform in front of Manish, son of Ranveer Singh house in Gram Birhani," with an estimated tender value of ₹2,65,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an Open Tender process, with two covers required for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹766 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300 is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start and end dates of 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM. The tender is for a percentage-based contract and allows for withdrawal. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
30 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category