Gym Equipment Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance for Maha Mangleshwar Dham Mandir, Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gym Equipment Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance for Maha Mangleshwar Dham Mandir, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_LDAUP_1180722_1Tender Reference Number95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.75 L Tender LocationGomti Nagar Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGym Equipment Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance for Maha Mangleshwar Dham Mandir, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_LDAUP_1180722_1
  • Tender Reference Number95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.75 L
  • Tender LocationGomti Nagar Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 767
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maha Mangleshwar Dham Mandir Visheshwar Nagar, Guru Nanak Nagar, Ward Me Opem Zym Ki Apurti , Sthapna Evam 5 Vasho Ke Anurakshan Ka Karya

**Tender for Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance of Gym Equipment at Maha Mangleshwar Dham Mandir, Lucknow** The Lucknow Development Authority (LDA), a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites an open tender for the comprehensive project concerning Maha Mangleshwar Dham Mandir, located in Visheswar Nagar, Guru Nanak Nagar, Ward [Ward Name], Lucknow. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1180722_1, seeks qualified bidders for the supply and installation of gym equipment, followed by a rigorous 5-year maintenance contract. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,700. The contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission period concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at the Lucknow Development Authority, Lucknow. A tender fee of ₹767 is applicable. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other relevant information are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Lda
AddressLucknow Development Authority Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Harparsad Open Gym Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Rural Development Projects..read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Harparsad Open Gym Equipment Supply and Installation...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Rural Development...read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category