Bihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995421Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995421
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, through its Mali office, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of outdoor gym equipment. This vital initiative, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995421 and dated September 3, 2026, aims to enhance public recreational facilities. The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement specifically seeks a total quantity of 10 units of various high-quality outdoor gym equipment. The detailed list of required items, categorized under "Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3)", includes Surf Boards, Chest Presses, Twisters, Leg Presses, Parallel Bars, Sit Up Boards, Shoulder Builders, and Arm Wheels. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the development and well-being of communities within the state of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_GYM_7d559607-7d64-4ff8-a1681788445753764_maliPS.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845634.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats..read more

Sitamarhi , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Sitamarhi District Panchayats...read more

Sitamarhi , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image