Supply and Installation of 15 Solar Street Lights in Rampur

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 15 Solar Street Lights in Rampur
Tender ID2026_MSME_1182661_1Tender Reference Number1615/UPSIC/MOR/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.76 L Tender LocationMoradabad , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 15 Solar Street Lights in Rampur
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1182661_1
  • Tender Reference Number1615/UPSIC/MOR/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.76 L
  • Tender LocationMoradabad,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 15 &amp#x0d Nos 18 Watt Solar Street Light Rampur For D.r.d.a. Rampur. &amp#x0d U.p.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 15 NOS 18 WATT SOLAR STREET LIGHTS** at Rampur for the D.R.D.A. Rampur, Uttar Pradesh. The work is to be completed within a **90-day period** and requires a bid validity of **90 days**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 2,76,200**. The EMD amount is **₹ 3,000** and the Tender Fee is **₹ 590**, both payable to the AREA MANAGER UPSIC MORADABAD in Moradabad. This is an **Open Tender** categorized under **Works**, specifically **Electrical Works**. Bids must be submitted offline with a single cover comprising technical, EMD, and fee details, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The submission period for bids commences on **05-Sep-2026 at 03:10 PM** and concludes on **10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The document download period mirrors the bid submission period, ending on **10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. This opportunity is being issued by the Department of MSME and Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Area Manager UPSIC Moradabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager Upsic Moradabad
AddressArea Manager Upsic Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Solar Street Light Installation for Samba District Infrastructure Project..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different Locations..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 38 Different Locations..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different Places..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Solar Street Light Installation for Samba District Infrastructure Project...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 86 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 38 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Of 18 Watt Solar Street Lights At 106 Different...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category