| Tender Title | Ghazipur District Semi-High Mast Lighting System Installation on 51 Poles | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1179698_1 | Tender Reference Number | 261/AOK/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.06 L | Tender Location | Ghazipur , Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - S/i 4x200 Watt Semi-high Mast Light On 51 Poles Of 09.00 At Various Places In Ghazipur District
This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the supply and installation of 4x200 watt semi-high mast lights on 51 poles of 09.00 meters height at various locations within Ghazipur district. The Department of MSME and Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this open tender for an estimated value of ₹72,06,300, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Interested bidders must download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,360 is required, payable to the AREA MANAGER, KANPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,100, payable to the AREA MANAGER, KANPUR, is mandatory. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. This is a single-cover tender encompassing Fee, EMD, Technical, and Financial documents, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted in XLS format. Bidders should carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document for detailed specifications. The tender reference number is 261/AOK/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_MSME_1179698_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager |
| Address | Area Manager Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Light..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category