| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice (CMR) Transportation Services for Abhishek Industries in Gonda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_26 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Abhishek Industries In District Gonda
This tender, reference number 1519/27.08.2026, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies (a State Govt. and UT organization) and specifically from the Office of RFC Devipatan, Gonda, invites bids for the crucial Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for ABHISHEK INDUSTRIES within District Gonda. This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Interested parties can download tender documents starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for Technical bids and the second for Finance bids. The bid validity period is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Atul Industries In..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Om Industries..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Mansarovar Industries In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category