Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180320_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180320_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Fcs Chandpur Mandi District Bijnor In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC), Moradabad, invites bids for the transportation of paddy for the 2026-27 season and wheat for the 2027-28 season. The services are required for the purchase centers located at FCS Chandpur Mandi, District Bijnor, within the Moradabad region. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a defined contract period of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: the first for technical evaluation and pre-qualification, and the second for financial proposals. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹590 is required, payable to SRAO in Moradabad, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also stipulated, with provisions for exemption. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from August 29, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by bid opening at 12:00 PM on the same day. The tender reference number is 898.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Handling Work Of Paddy For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Handling Work Of Paddy For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category