| Tender Title | IT Technical Support Engineer Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Commercial Tax Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Commercial Tax Department Uttar Pradesh, with offices located in Kanpur and Lucknow, invites qualified vendors to submit bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the requirement is for IT-Technical Technical Support Engineers with a Graduate qualification, operating under a Fixed Remuneration model. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998382, commences on September 4th, 2026, at 6:38 PM and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required from all participating entities. This procurement falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh state government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Technical Engineer Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more
Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support..read more
Outsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category