| Tender Title | IT Technical Engineer Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Armed Forces Tribunal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991545 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fixed Remuneration, specifically for IT-Technical IT Engineer Graduates, as advertised by the Armed Forces Tribunal, under the Department of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991545, is open from 15:17 on 03-09-2026 and will close at 13:00 on 15-09-2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is 85,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in SOUTH WEST DELHI. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for providing these essential IT technical personnel services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Special Economic Zones..read more
Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support..read more
Outsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more
Outsourced Civil Engineering Graduate Manpower for Defence Estate Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category