Outsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989619, is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Vikaspath - District Panchayat Junagadh, located at 362220 Taluka Panchayat, Aazad Club Ground, Keshod. The procurement falls under the "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical Civil Engineer Graduate" category and is intended for the Panchayat office. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity seeks qualified candidates for technical civil engineering roles requiring a graduate-level education, operating under a fixed remuneration structure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839031.pdf
  • Document
    093_842117ac-6b41-4bac-aa8f1788351662323_atdokeshod.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineering Graduate Manpower for Defence Estate Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineering Graduate Manpower for Defence Estate Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category