Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the Indian Army's requirement for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on Fixed Remuneration for Non-IT Technical Civil Engineer Graduates. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983237, the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the tender dated September 2, 2026. This procurement seeks qualified and experienced Civil Engineer Graduates to provide essential technical manpower support services, operating under a fixed remuneration structure. Interested and eligible service providers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender documents to ensure their proposals accurately address the needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831899.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_a7d5dc12-6cf7-4e64-90121788260955813_cweaftvm@e8.pdf
  • Document
    1788257557.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_SLA_5f93ec9c-a69b-4538-9e161788260926208_cweaftvm@e8.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_SLA_2e11fdc0-8dd6-4b51-933e1788260900489_cweaftvm@e8.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Vikaspath Tender

Outsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineering Graduate Manpower for Defence Estate Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Vikaspath Tender

Outsourced Non-IT Technical Civil Engineering Graduates for Junagadh District Panchayat...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineering Graduate Manpower for Defence Estate Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category