| Tender Title | Biodiesel Lab Scale Pilot Plant Supply for CPPRI Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966487 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966487, is issued by the Central Pulp And Paper Research Institute (CPPRI), an organization under the Ministry Of Commerce And Industry. The Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, located at 247001 Paper Mill Road, Himmat Nagar, Saharanpur, is responsible for overseeing this procurement. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of one (1) BIO DIESEL LAB SCALE PILOT PLANT. Bidders are advised that the tender officially opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required from all applicants. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Central Pulp And Paper Research Institute, aiming to acquire essential equipment for their research and development activities in the field of biodiesel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pilot Plant Fabrication for Bioactive Compound Extraction..read more
Scaleup Study For The Synthesis Of Salicylic Acid In Different Scales..read more
Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more
Boq Bid Gem Tender For Supply Of Glassware And Lab Peripherals..read more
Supply and Installation of Laboratory Filtration and UV Systems for Narora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category