| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Laboratory Filtration and UV Systems for Narora Atomic Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Narora Atomic Power Station (NAPS) in Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978332, is for the comprehensive supply and installation of a variety of laboratory and filtration equipment. The bid opens on 03-09-2026 at 3:40 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the procurement and subsequent installation and commissioning of sixteen distinct items. These include various "Lab Q" series components such as SF, ACF, EPS Cell, Clear, ROMembrane, and Super units. Additionally, the tender requires the supply of assembled sorbent cartridges, specifically "ASSEMBLEDSORB CARTRIDGE" and "CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLEDSUPER SORB 10 FOR LAB Q compatible". The bid also specifies the need for specialized UV lamps, namely "Lab Q UV18s UV lamp 185nm" and "UVlamp 254nm for storage tank", alongside a "Lab Q UF Lab Q POU capsuleFilter" and a "Lab Q Storage tank air filter". The successful applicant will be responsible for the complete installation and commissioning of all these procured items, ensuring their optimal functionality within the Narora Atomic Power Station facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of..read more
Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation..read more
Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Simulation Laboratory Manikins..read more
Polycarbonate Containers and UV Sterilization System Supply for Fisheries Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category