Pilot Plant Fabrication for Bioactive Compound Extraction

Works
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pilot Plant Fabrication for Bioactive Compound Extraction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976822Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePilot Plant Fabrication for Bioactive Compound Extraction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976822
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the fabrication of a pilot plant for bioactive compounds extraction, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), which falls under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976822, is being managed by the North office and has a total quantity of one unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on September 2, 2026, at 9:45 AM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant project for the development of essential agricultural research infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_pilot_plant_2026-08-31-11-38-22_56c021336134edabe201b897fd32e4ce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824483.pdf
  • Document
    PPA_cc893023-3cb9-45fc-aa121788160320172_iqbal.singh@icar.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Pulp And Paper Research Institute Tender

Biodiesel Lab Scale Pilot Plant Supply for CPPRI Research..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Solvent Extraction Instrument Systems for Defence Research..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

EDM Wire Cutting Fabrication of CT14 CT and Tensile Specimens from..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Pulp And Paper Research Institute Tender

Biodiesel Lab Scale Pilot Plant Supply for CPPRI Research...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Solvent Extraction Instrument Systems for Defence Research...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

EDM Wire Cutting Fabrication of CT14 CT and Tensile Specimens...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category