Procurement of Solvent Extraction Instrument Systems for Defence Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Solvent Extraction Instrument Systems for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Solvent Extraction Instrument Systems for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically by the Office of DG (ACE) located in Nashik Rural. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7928887, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 10:15 AM and the bid end date of 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this tender concerns the procurement of a Solvent Extraction Instrument System, with a total quantity of four units required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-18-10-57-04_f50ba4dfeb2ca9b0f14334d339b57fce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769248.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Dust Extraction System In Chp Area( Make..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Accelerated Solvent Extractor Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Pilot Plant Fabrication for Bioactive Compound Extraction..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Dust Extraction System In Chp Area(...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Accelerated Solvent Extractor Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Pilot Plant Fabrication for Bioactive Compound Extraction...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category