Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs, Sedans, and Premium SUVs

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs, Sedans, and Premium SUVs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992795Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs, Sedans, and Premium SUVs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992795
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992795, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) via the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL), solicits proposals for comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The services required span multiple vehicle categories, including MUVs and Sedans, with specific kilometer and hour allocations for local usage. Furthermore, the tender outlines requirements for daily kilometer usage for Sedans and Premium SUVs, indicating a need for flexible and varied transportation solutions. The bid period commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:14 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The services will be provided to the Office of the CGMT, UP East Telecom Circle, Lucknow, located at 221001oo PGMTD Shivpurwa, Varanasi, under the purview of the Ministry of Communications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842627.pdf
  • Document
    1788424367.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ab5eead0-4794-429a-83221788424523406_buyer_varanasiba.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Production in Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring for Northern Railway 24/7 Outstation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Premium Sedan and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Operations..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Deployment..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Premium Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Production in Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring for Northern Railway 24/7 Outstation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Premium Sedan and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Operations...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Deployment...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Premium Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for ESIC Model...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category