| Tender Title | Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring for Northern Railway 24/7 Outstation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** specifically for **Premium Sedan vehicles**, requiring a capacity of **3000 kilometers per month** with **24/7 availability**. The tender is being issued by the **Northern Railway**, an organization under the **Ministry of Railways**, Government of India, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965779**. The application authority is the **Indian Railways**. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **27-08-2026 at 1:05 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 21,340** is required for participation. This tender is a significant opportunity to provide essential transportation services to a critical national infrastructure entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Local and Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Outstation Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Vidyut..read more
Premium SUV Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel: 3500 Km Monthly, 24/7..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category