| Tender Title | Comprehensive Short-Term Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7836996 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,965 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836996, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 07-08-2026, this opportunity seeks to engage a qualified service provider for comprehensive short-term cab and taxi hiring services. The scope of work encompasses a variety of sedan-based services, including local hire at 24*7 availability for 80 Kilometers over 10 hours, and 120 Kilometers over 12 hours. Furthermore, the requirement extends to outstation services, demanding 24*7 availability for 300 Kilometers over 10 hours, and 500 Kilometers over 14 hours. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 9965.0 is mandated. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India,..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category