| Tender Title | Premium SUV Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel: 3500 Km Monthly, 24/7 Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) from their Madurai office, seeks to procure essential transportation services. Specifically, the requirement is for "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV" with a stipulated usage of 3500 kilometers per month for outstation travel, operating on a 24/7 basis. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980748, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:53 AM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transports and Highways, with the contracting authority located at No.54 Natrajpuram, North Colony, Medical College Road, Thanjavur - 613004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Travel (24/7)..read more
West Central Railway Outstation SUV and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring for Northern Railway 24/7 Outstation Services..read more
Premium and Standard SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category