| Tender Title | Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Production in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974304 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for a critical service requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974304, seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Premium Sedan vehicles, specifically for local transportation needs as detailed under Item Category "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan1680x240 Local." The bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 3:01 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A confirmed EMD amount of ₹11,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is essential to support the operational requirements of the Department of Defence Production located in Visakhapatnam. Interested and qualified service providers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
National Cadet Corps Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category