Najibabad Depot TAS Revamping and Infrastructure Upgrades

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Najibabad Depot TAS Revamping and Infrastructure Upgrades
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000458382
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNajibabad Depot TAS Revamping and Infrastructure Upgrades
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000458382
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:13 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:13 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for "TAS REVAMPING WORKS AT NAJIBABAD DEPOT." This open/advertised tender, reference number 1000458382, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The proposed works are to be carried out at Najibabad Depot, with the project location specified as Mumbai, although the nature of the works implies an operational requirement at Najibabad. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download period commences on 16-Jul-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 16-Jul-2026 at 01:01 PM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee, however, a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000 is required. The tender is being invited by NANDHINI N, located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nandhini N
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category