RGTPP Khedar Cone Repair Works Contract

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RGTPP Khedar Cone Repair Works Contract
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64346_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-40
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Fsip Jagdishpur Amethi (u.p.) , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRGTPP Khedar Cone Repair Works Contract
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64346_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-40
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Fsip Jagdishpur Amethi (u.p.),Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Works Contract For Repairing Of 06 Cones At Rgtpp, Hpgcl, Khedar, Hisar

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for a works contract focused on the repair of six cones at the RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar facility. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with a specified completion period of 28 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender requiring the submission of techno-commercial documents along with the price bid. The Tender Reference Number is BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-40, and the tender is being managed from BHEL FSIP Jagdishpur, Amethi (U.P.), with a pincode of 227817. Further details regarding the specific scope of work and technical requirements can be found within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhel Official
AddressBhel Fsip Jagdishpur Amethi (u.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Relining Of Various Rubber Lined Chemical Storage / Measuring Tanks Installed..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other Miscellaneous..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Relining Of Various Rubber Lined Chemical Storage / Measuring Tanks...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category