| Tender Title | Supply of C.T. and L.T. Wheel Assemblies per BHEL Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903177 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry and under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of essential components. The specific items required are one set of C.T. Wheel Assy. 320 (Bore 110, W137) as per Drawing No: 0-987-02-00002 Rev01, and one set of L.T. Wheel Assy. 400 (Bore 120, W150) as per Drawing No: 0-987-02-00001 Rev01. The total quantity for these assemblies is four (4). Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903177. The bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procuring entity's office is located at 10440012-Fabstamping, Insulator Plant Jagdishpur, within the Industrial Area of Jagdishpur District, Amethi, with the official address being 227809 Industrial Area Jagdishpur District Amethi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Manufacturing and Supply of Beam Delivery System Components..read more
Design, Manufacture, and Supply of Single Station Compound Die for BHEL..read more
Automated Cell Counter Supply and Installation for National Institute of Animal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category