Manufacturing and Supply of Beam Delivery System Components

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacturing and Supply of Beam Delivery System Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978173Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacturing and Supply of Beam Delivery System Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978173
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978173, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy (Pmo). The procurement is for the manufacturing and supply of a beam delivery system, with specifications detailed in an attached document. The quantity required is a single unit. Bids are to be submitted between 03-09-2026 (5:08 PM) and 28-09-2026 (2:00 PM). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹700,000.00. The purchasing office is located at the Indore Regional Purchase Stores Unit (DPSDAE), Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology, P.O. CAT, Indore - 452013.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-31-14-53-58_74d5142b176ad6de8eb2a8b4463f0673.pdf
  • Document
    LATEANX_e5d264ee-5d13-4fc9-a5481788169277855_apoone.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826077.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Tunable Dye Laser System with Accessories and Beam Delivery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

TADOS Machining Component Manufacturing for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Tunable Dye Laser System with Accessories and Beam...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

TADOS Machining Component Manufacturing for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category