| Tender Title | Ferro Tungsten Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7859052 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks bids for the supply of **10,000 units of Ferro Tungsten**. The bidding process will commence on **06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity is presented by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), with the specific office managing this procurement identified as **10020009-CFFP Haridwar**. The tender reference number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7859052**, and the tender is dated **03-08-2026**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this critical supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more
Supply Of 15,000mt Sweetener Grade Limestone To Malabar Cements Limited, On..read more
Limited Bidding Tender For Supply Of Raw Material At Cattle Feed..read more
Procurement of Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) for Gujarat State Road Transport..read more
Supply of High Carbon Ferro Chrome (25-70 MM) for Bhilai Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category